English | русский | Deutsch | español
Product
   HomeProduct MPO/MTP Series
MPO Truck Cable

Features

MPO truck cable with round micro-core cable is suitable 

product for data-center paalications, 3.0mm outer diameter is easy for the management.

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss / Good exchangeability / 

Good Durability / High temperature stability / Reduce maintenance and creates consistent optical performance / 

Stabile performance / Telcordia specification GR-1435-CORE

 


Applications

  • Data center
  • Storage Area Network
  • Cabinet-to-cabinet connections
  • Short distance connections within a single rack or cabinet

  • Download documents

    Download documents

    Performance

     

     

    MPO SM standard

    MPO OM3/OM4 standard

    Insertion Loss

    <0.5 dB

    <0.5 dB

    Return Loss

    >50 dB

    >20dB

    Copyright @ 2006-2012 AC-UNION Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.